Privacy policy 

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) reaffirms the rights for people to control their data by granting them rights: rights of access, rectification, deleting, opposition, etc.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website: https://www.cnil.fr/  

 

Continuing to use this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracers. 

The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Article 1 - Legal Notice 

1.1 Site (hereafter "the site") : https://www.facilitations.bzh/ 1.2 Publisher (hereafter "the editor") : Emmanuelle Bottreau domiciled in Chantepie - telephone number: +33661889748 - email: bottreauemmanuelle @ gmail.com

 

1.3 Host

(hereinafter "the host") : https://www.facilitations.bzh/ is hosted by Wix.com

Inc. whose head office is located at 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA

94158 Roubaix.

1.4 Data protection officer (DPO): a data protection officer "Emmanuelle Bottreau” is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your personal data.          

   

Article 2 - Access to the site 

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the ending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 - Site content 

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 - Site management 

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time: - suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users; - delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or Web etiquettes rules; - suspend the site in order to carry out updates. 

  

Article 5 - Responsibilities 

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions.

The connection to the site used is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult. The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you: - due to use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet; - due to your non-compliance with these general conditions. The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result. If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

     

Article 6 - Hypertext links 

The setting up by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the publisher's request. Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no rights over the content in said link.  

Article 7 - Collection and protection of data  

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social. The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for managing relations with you, and where applicable for processing your orders. The personal data collected during the appointment request are as follows: 

 

- Name and first name

- Address

- E-mail address

- Telephone number

- Date of birth

- Reason for appointment and the knowledge of the cabinet. 

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and delisting of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights: - The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know the personal data concerning them, by writing to the email address: contact@harmonie-sg.fr . In this case, before the implementation of this right, the Platform may request proof of the user's identity in order to verify its accuracy; - The right of rectification : if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information; - The right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws; - The right to limit processing : users can ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR; - The right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR; - The right to portability : they can request that the Platform provide them with the personal data that they have provided to it in order to transmit them to a new Platform. 

 

 

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the following address: contact@harmonie-sg.fr . You can also contact our data protection officer. All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a signed valid identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require. In addition, and since Law

No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who so wish have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/ Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr . We recommend

that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.  

  

Article 9 - Use of data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide services of the Platform, to improve and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:  

- access and use of the Platform by the user;

- management of the operation and

optimization of the Platform;

- implementation of user assistance;

- verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;

- personalization of services by displaying advertisements based on the user's browsing history, according to their preferences;

- prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software or malware) and management of security incidents ;

- management of any disputes with users; - sending of commercial and advertising information, according to user preferences. 

   

Article 10 - Data retention policy

The Platform keeps your data for a period of time necessary to provide you with its services or to provide you with assistance. To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after youhave closed your account. Or that we no longer need to provide services to you.

Article 11

- Sharing of personal data with third parties Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European

Union, in the following cases: 

- When the user publishes information accessible to the public in the free comment

areas of the Platform;

- when the user authorizes the website of a third party to

access his data;

- when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user assistance, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited  access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data. Personal; - if the law requires it, the Platform can carry out the transmission of data to follow up the complaints presented against the Platform and to comply with administrative and judicial procedures; 

Article 12 - Commercial offers 

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish it, please click on the following link: contact@harmonie-sg.fr . Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish it, please click on the following link: contact@harmonie-sg.fr . If, while viewing the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized

use and any act that may constitute an attack on the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard. The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.  

   

Article 13 - Cookies   

What is a “cookie”? A " Cookie " or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an email, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la- law ). By browsing this site, “cookies “from the company

responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal. During the first navigation on this site, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies" will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the customer and /or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of 24 hours. The user has the option of deactivating cookies from their browser settings. All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the services that we offer you.   

      

        

The following cookies are present on this site:

- wordpress cookies in order to recognize the Internet user during his next visit in 24 hours, the cookies being valid only 24 hours as well as geolocation by IP. The lifespan of these cookies is 24 hours. For more information on the use, management and deletion of "cookies", for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les -tools-to-master them . 

     

Article 14 - Photographs and representation of products  

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

Article 15 - Applicable law  

These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher's head office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Article 16 - Contact us  

For any questions, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message to: bottreauemmanuelle@gmail.com

FacilitationS

Emmanuelle Bottreau

  • Facebook Sophrologie Coaching
  • LinkedIn Sophrologie Coaching
  • Instagram - FacilitationS

Rennes - Nouvoitou - Fougères